Skip to main content

1400 Nw 50 St

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309 · Broward County
Government FederalUpdated daily
172,067 sq ft
Built 1965
23.27 acres
APN: 494216190010
--
Bed / Bath
172,067
Sq Ft
1965
Year Built
St Of Fl Brd Of Trs Of Interna
Owner
Property Details
Property Type
Government Federal
Year Built
1965
Living Area
172,067 sq ft
Lot Size
23.27 acres
Land Use Code
00
Unlock full property details
Free 7-day trial · No credit card required
Valuation & Tax Status
Just (Market) Value
$14,720,600
Price / Sq Ft
$86
Free 7-day trial · No credit card required

About 1400 Nw 50 St, Fort Lauderdale FL

This government federal property is located in Broward County, Florida. Built in 1965, the property sits on a 23.27-acre lot and features 172,067 sq ft of living area. The property is owned by St Of Fl Brd Of Trs Of Interna.

Broward County Property Data on PropIntel™

PropIntel™ provides AI-scored property intelligence for Florida counties, updated daily from direct county sources. Unlock the full property record — including valuation breakdowns, equity estimates, mailing addresses, tax delinquency data, sales history, flood zones, and AI investment scoring — with a free 7-day trial.

7-day free trial · No credit card required
Map of 1400 Nw 50 St, Fort Lauderdale
Unlock this property