Skip to main content

6825 N Powerline Rd

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309 · Broward County
Financial InstitutionUpdated daily
2,984 sq ft
Built 1978
0.86 acres
APN: 494209150010
--
Bed / Bath
2,984
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
Legacy Bank Of Florida
Owner
Property Details
Property Type
Financial Institution
Year Built
1978
Living Area
2,984 sq ft
Lot Size
0.86 acres
Land Use Code
00
Unlock full property details
Free 7-day trial · No credit card required
Valuation & Tax Status
Just (Market) Value
$1,589,790
Price / Sq Ft
$533
Free 7-day trial · No credit card required

About 6825 N Powerline Rd, Fort Lauderdale FL

This financial institution property is located in Broward County, Florida. Built in 1978, the property sits on a 0.86-acre lot and features 2,984 sq ft of living area. The property is owned by Legacy Bank Of Florida.

Broward County Property Data on PropIntel™

PropIntel™ provides AI-scored property intelligence for Florida counties, updated daily from direct county sources. Unlock the full property record — including valuation breakdowns, equity estimates, mailing addresses, tax delinquency data, sales history, flood zones, and AI investment scoring — with a free 7-day trial.

7-day free trial · No credit card required
Map of 6825 N Powerline Rd, Fort Lauderdale
Unlock this property