Skip to main content

1526 Welch St

Houston, TX 77006 · Harris County
Single Family ResidentialUpdated daily
3 bed / 3.5 bath
3,639 sq ft
Built 2024
APN: 1423090010001
3 / 3.5
Bed / Bath
3,639
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
Grier Hugh
Owner
Property Details
Property Type
Single Family Residential
Year Built
2024
Living Area
3,639 sq ft
Lot Size
--
Bedrooms / Baths
3 / 3.5
Land Use Code
1001
Unlock full property details
Free 7-day trial · No credit card required
Valuation & Tax Status
Just (Market) Value
$858,847
Price / Sq Ft
$236
DateSale PriceTypeReference
Apr 2025--Warranty Deed--
Free 7-day trial · No credit card required

About 1526 Welch St, Houston TX

This single family residential property is located in Harris County, Texas. Built in 2024, and features 3,639 sq ft of living area with 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The property is owned by Grier Hugh.

Harris County Property Data on PropIntel™

7-day free trial · No credit card required
Map of 1526 Welch St, Houston
Unlock this property