Skip to main content

218 Cypress St

La Porte, TX 77571 · Harris County
Single Family ResidentialUpdated daily
1 bed / 1 bath
300 sq ft
Built 1940
0.29 acres
APN: 0352060020004
1 / 1
Bed / Bath
300
Sq Ft
1940
Year Built
Key Mary Carolyn
Owner
Property Details
Property Type
Single Family Residential
Year Built
1940
Living Area
300 sq ft
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Bedrooms / Baths
1 / 1
Land Use Code
1001
Unlock full property details
Free 7-day trial · No credit card required
Valuation & Tax Status
Just (Market) Value
$79,500
Price / Sq Ft
$265
DateSale PriceTypeReference
Apr 2021--Warranty Deed--
Free 7-day trial · No credit card required

About 218 Cypress St, La Porte TX

This single family residential property is located in Harris County, Texas. Built in 1940, the property sits on a 0.29-acre lot and features 300 sq ft of living area with 1 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms. The property is owned by Key Mary Carolyn.

Harris County Property Data on PropIntel™

7-day free trial · No credit card required
Map of 218 Cypress St, La Porte
Unlock this property