Skip to main content

6219 Helmers St

Houston, TX 77022 · Harris County
Single Family ResidentialUpdated daily
2 bed / 1 bath
858 sq ft
Built 1945
APN: 0640790020018
2 / 1
Bed / Bath
858
Sq Ft
1945
Year Built
Melecio Agustin
Owner
Property Details
Property Type
Single Family Residential
Year Built
1945
Living Area
858 sq ft
Lot Size
--
Bedrooms / Baths
2 / 1
Land Use Code
1001
Unlock full property details
Free 7-day trial · No credit card required
Valuation & Tax Status
Just (Market) Value
$170,074
Price / Sq Ft
$198
DateSale PriceTypeReference
Jan 2011--Warranty Deed--
Free 7-day trial · No credit card required

About 6219 Helmers St, Houston TX

This single family residential property is located in Harris County, Texas. Built in 1945, and features 858 sq ft of living area with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms. The property is owned by Melecio Agustin.

Harris County Property Data on PropIntel™

7-day free trial · No credit card required
Map of 6219 Helmers St, Houston
Unlock this property