Skip to main content

8818 Leader St

Houston, TX 77036 · Harris County
Single Family ResidentialUpdated daily
3 bed / 2 bath
1,741 sq ft
Built 1964
0.20 acres
APN: 0933680000049
3 / 2
Bed / Bath
1,741
Sq Ft
1964
Year Built
Hong Kong Plan Llc
Owner
Property Details
Property Type
Single Family Residential
Year Built
1964
Living Area
1,741 sq ft
Lot Size
0.20 acres
Bedrooms / Baths
3 / 2
Land Use Code
1001
Unlock full property details
Free 7-day trial · No credit card required
Valuation & Tax Status
Just (Market) Value
$262,797
Price / Sq Ft
$151
DateSale PriceTypeReference
Aug 2014--Warranty Deed--
Free 7-day trial · No credit card required

About 8818 Leader St, Houston TX

This single family residential property is located in Harris County, Texas. Built in 1964, the property sits on a 0.20-acre lot and features 1,741 sq ft of living area with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property is owned by Hong Kong Plan Llc.

Harris County Property Data on PropIntel™

7-day free trial · No credit card required
Map of 8818 Leader St, Houston
Unlock this property