Skip to main content

S 817 2nd St

La Porte, TX 77571 · Harris County
Single Family ResidentialUpdated daily
3 bed / 2 bath
1,593 sq ft
Built 1981
0.14 acres
APN: 0232440550009
3 / 2
Bed / Bath
1,593
Sq Ft
1981
Year Built
Phillip Warrick Llc Trustee
Owner
Property Details
Property Type
Single Family Residential
Year Built
1981
Living Area
1,593 sq ft
Lot Size
0.14 acres
Bedrooms / Baths
3 / 2
Land Use Code
1001
Unlock full property details
Free 7-day trial · No credit card required
Valuation & Tax Status
Just (Market) Value
$198,339
Price / Sq Ft
$125
DateSale PriceTypeReference
Jul 2023--Warranty Deed--
Free 7-day trial · No credit card required

About S 817 2nd St, La Porte TX

This single family residential property is located in Harris County, Texas. Built in 1981, the property sits on a 0.14-acre lot and features 1,593 sq ft of living area with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property is owned by Phillip Warrick Llc Trustee.

Harris County Property Data on PropIntel™

7-day free trial · No credit card required
Map of S 817 2nd St, La Porte