Skip to main content

W 706 31st St

Houston, TX 77018 · Harris County
Single Family ResidentialUpdated daily
3 bed / 2 bath
3,248 sq ft
Built 1938
0.30 acres
APN: 0660450170002
3 / 2
Bed / Bath
3,248
Sq Ft
1938
Year Built
Wood Waylon Wallace & Esther Chenyi
Owner
Property Details
Property Type
Single Family Residential
Year Built
1938
Living Area
3,248 sq ft
Lot Size
0.30 acres
Bedrooms / Baths
3 / 2
Land Use Code
1001
Unlock full property details
Free 7-day trial · No credit card required
Valuation & Tax Status
Just (Market) Value
$714,697
Price / Sq Ft
$220
DateSale PriceTypeReference
Nov 2019--Warranty Deed--
Free 7-day trial · No credit card required

About W 706 31st St, Houston TX

This single family residential property is located in Harris County, Texas. Built in 1938, the property sits on a 0.30-acre lot and features 3,248 sq ft of living area with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property is owned by Wood Waylon Wallace & Esther Chenyi.

Harris County Property Data on PropIntel™

7-day free trial · No credit card required
Map of W 706 31st St, Houston