Skip to main content

8034 Sands Point Dr

Houston, TX 77036 · Harris County
1006Updated daily
2 bed / 2 bath
1,026 sq ft
Built 1983
APN: 1158140050001
2 / 2
Bed / Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
1983
Year Built
Backman George R & Vada K
Owner
Property Details
Property Type
1006
Year Built
1983
Living Area
1,026 sq ft
Lot Size
--
Bedrooms / Baths
2 / 2
Land Use Code
1006
Unlock full property details
Free 7-day trial · No credit card required
Valuation & Tax Status
Just (Market) Value
$75,587
Price / Sq Ft
$74
DateSale PriceTypeReference
Oct 1998--Warranty Deed--
Free 7-day trial · No credit card required

About 8034 Sands Point Dr, Houston TX

This 1006 property is located in Harris County, Texas. Built in 1983, and features 1,026 sq ft of living area with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property is owned by Backman George R & Vada K.

Harris County Property Data on PropIntel™

7-day free trial · No credit card required
Map of 8034 Sands Point Dr, Houston
Unlock this property